Home

PERSONALIZED FILM PROMOTION

Film is the fruit of artistic and creative energies

Rotterdam - Berlin - Cannes - Karlovy Vary - Locarno -

Venice - Toronto - San Sebastian - Rome - Tallinn - Cairo

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM COMPETITION


Aurora

by Paz Fabrega


Ali ve Ava / Ali & Ava

by Clio Barnard


Gelecek / Futura

by Alice Rohrwacher, Pietro Marcello, and Francesco Munzi


Işci ve Patron / The Employer and the Employee

by Manuel Nieto Zas


Libertad

by Clara Roquet


Tel Örgüdeki Delik / The Hole in the Fence

by Joaquin del Paso


Titanik'i Seyretmek Istemeyen Kör Adam / The Blind Man Who Did Not Want to See Titanic

by Teemu Nikki


Yolculuk / The Crossing

by Florence Miailhe


Aile / The Fam

by Fred Baillif


Sokaktaki Pansiyon / Brighton 4th

by Levan Koguashvili



SPECIAL SCREENINGS


Bergman Adasi / Bergman Island

by Mia Hansen Løve


Drive My Car

by Ryûsuke Hamaguchi


Kahraman / A Hero

by Asghar Farhadi


Kürtaj / Happening

by Audrey Diwan



NATIONAL FEATURE-LENGTH COMPETITION


Anadolu Leopari / Anatolian Leopard

by Emre Kayiş


Iki Şafak Arasinda / Between Two Dawns

by Selman Nacar


Okul Tiraşi / Brother’s Keeper

by Ferit Karahan


Kafes /The Cage

by Cemil Ağacıkoğlu


Bağlilik Hasan / Commitment Hasan

by Semih Kaplanoğlu


Diyalog / Dialogue

by Ali Tansu Turhan


Kerr

by Tayfun Pirselimoğlu


Bembeyaz / Pure White

by Necip Çağhan Özdemir


Birlikte Öleceğiz / Together, We Shall Die

by Hakkı Kurtuluş & Melik Saraçoğlu


Zuhal

by Nazlı Elif Durlu



NATIONAL SHORT FILM COMPETITION


Agna

by Mazlum Demir


Ajotin

by Muhammed Seyyid Yıldız


Kaya / Boulder

by Okan Avcı


Soğuk / The Cold

by Adar Baran Değer


Siz Biraz Uzak Kaldiniz / I’ll Leave You Two Alone

by Elif Refiğ


Göl Kenari / Lakeshore

by Aziz Alaca


Larva

by Volkan Güney Eker


Rewşen / Rewsen

by Musab Tekin


Stiletto

by Can Merdan Doğan


Gece Kuşaği / The Night Generation

by Yasemin Demirci


Ikinci Gece / The Second Night

by Ali Tansu Turhan


Aile Tablosu / Turkish Gothic: Portrait of a Family

by Burcu Uğuz



NATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM COMPETITION


Her Şey Dahil / All-In

by Volkan Üce


Aci Ve Tatli / Bitter Sweet

by Didem Şahin


Muhtaç / Dependent

by Mehmet Emre Battal


"EDE" Bir Ayrilik, Bir Yoksulluk, Bir Ölüm / "EDE" A Farewell, A Poverty, A Death

by Ersen Çıra


Bekleyiş / Expecting A Grain of Sand

by Aslı Akdağ


Kapiyi Açik Birak / Leave the Door Open

by Ümran Safter


Vatansiz / Stateless

by Esra Yıldız


An Kalir / The Moment Remains

by Ebru Şeremetli


Unkapani: Bitmeyen Masal / Unkapanı: The Endless Tale

by Tayfun Belet